homeRace infoResultsRace EntryAccomodationGalleryContact us

Trail Run and Mountain Bike results for the 2015 Montagu Mountain Mania:

Thankyou to everyone that made Montagu Mountain Mania 2015 a succesfull one!!!

If you find a problem with your time,position etc. you are welcome to contact Ilse: 0721251854
Hope to see everyone next year!!

Trail Runs:
10km
10km (Women)
10km (Men)
____________
17km
17km (Women)
17km (Men)
____________
20km
20km (Women)
20km (Men)

Trail Runs:

10 km

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Danzel Minnaar Male 45min.16 38 1
Stefan Oosthuizen Male 45min.29 93 2
Joaniel Espin Male 50min.29 21 3
Antio Arendorf Male 53min.05 17 4
Stephan Bruwer Male 53min.37 64 5
Zeann Sauer Male 54min.01 30 6
Willie Viljoen Male 55min.36 106 7
Philip Morkel Male 58min.15 35 8
Carlos Pieterse Male 59min.36 48 9
Stefano Aracena Male 59min.56 16 10
Darryn Clarence Arendse Male 1h01.09 100 11
Elroy Makok Male 1h04.18 8 12
Ronelle Bennett Female 1h04.24 132 13
Grace Sergeant Female 1h04.29 5 14
Marthinus Rademeyer Male 1h04.43 100 15
Hildegard Reyneke Female 1h07.45 90 16
Alton Sauer Male 1h08.12 29 17
Jan v.d Merwe Male 1h08.38 121 18
Natale Roelofse Male 1h08.59 80 19
Herman Kleinhans Male 1h09.06 117 20
Tiaan Burger Male 1h09.29 25 21
Steyn Fullard Male 1h09.35 116 22
Doran Schoeman Male 1h09.39 139 23
Gerrit Avenant Male 1h10.18 99 24
Hubri Bruyn Male 1h11.53 115 25
Helene-marie Bruyn Female 1h11.54 114 26
Sarel v.d. Wald Male 1h12.06 136 27
Deon Neethling Male 1h14.34 32 28
Chad Backstrom Male 1h14.44 12 29
Ken white Male 1h15.24 126 30
Rene Viljoen Female 1h15.48 105 31
Jurie Swart Male 1h16.04 83 32
Audrey Smit Female 1h16.22 95 33
Lydia v.d Westhuizen Female 1h16.29 34 34
Danielle de Jongh Female 1h16.59 87 35
Reinhard Odendaal Male 1h16.59 88 36
Carl Nielsen Male 1h17.25 122 37
Tori Nielsen Female 1h17.27 123 38
Caroline Flitzgerald Female 1h17.32 18 39
Jane Mills Female 1h17.49 109 40
Isna Venter Female 1h18.22 98 41
Johan Heyl Male 1h19.24 107 42
Marguerite Heyl Female 1h19.26 108 43
Ryan Linnegar Male 1h19.54 62 44
Elaine Visser Female 1h19.57 36 45
Barend Bezuidenhout Male 1h19.59 97 46
Andrea Jooste Female 1h20.52 104 47
Joshua Kemp Male 1h22.03 76 48
Edwin Lategan Male 1h22.17 138 49
Jonathan Visagie Male 1h22.29 72 50
Conrad Spies Male 1h22.41 101 51
Anne Alessandri Female 1h22.52 22 52
Jade Cloete Female 1h22.53 75 53
Ursula Truter Female 1h23.10 120 54
Hester Fortuin Female 1h23.17 74 55
Rudi du Toit Male 1h23.43 27 56
Wayne Wilson Male 1h24.34 86 57
Wileen Roussouw Female 1h24.45 65 58
Kalene Goliath Female 1h25.43 71 59
Marilize du Toit Female 1h25.45 66 60
Simunay Boris Female 1h26.00 39 61
Charles Abernethy Male 1h27.35 113 62
Kulia Minda Female 1h27.41 112 63
Bjorn Clauss Male 1h27.54 63 64
Elsabe Badenhorst Female 1h27.58 68 65
Kay Kilian Female 1h28.59 14 66
Terri Maasburg Female 1h30.16 13 67
Renier Terblanche Male 1h30.12 125 68
Amalia Aracena Female 1h31.12 15 69
Abel v.d Merwe Male 1h32.07 131 70
Nadine Breytenbach Female 1h32.08 94 71
Jill Swart Female 1h32.18 82 72
Isaac Papier Male 1h32.32 73 73
Hester Basson Female 1h32.39 70 74
Angelique Mcgregor Female 1h32.40 81 75
Ilze Schlebusch Female 1h32.46 111 76
David Schlebusch Male 1h32.46 110 77
Amalia de Wet Female 1h32.54 124 78
Bianca Neethling Female 1h34.41 31 79
Deliana Boshoff Schweifel Female 1h34.54 1 80
Deon Badenhorst Male 1h35.04 67 81
Rosaline Fredericks Female 1h35.47 37 82
Zac Harnis Male 1h36.01 84 83
Mathee v.Tonder Male 1h36.08 92 84
James Bainbridg Male 1h36.22 85
Leana Bothma Female 1h37.51 96 86
Nadia Pienaar Female 1h38.31 61 87
Heidi Kilb Female 1h39.39 2 88
Amanda Higgins Female 1h44.11 128 89
Pippa Shaper Female 1h44.34 127 90
Anene Swart Female 1h45.00 89 91
Zelda Rossouw Female 1h46.02 91 92
Helga du Toit Female 1h46.48 26 93
Adri Longland Female 1h46.49 28 94
Fred Fitzgerald Male 1h50.27 19 95
Lerissa v.Schalkwyk Female 1h50.28 102 96
Theo v.Schalkwyk Male 1h50.29 103 97
Nathan Piers Male 1h52.13 49 98
Jane Leen Female 1h52.27 45 99
Eleanor Daries Female 1h52.29 40 100
Joanne Diederiks Female 1h54.15 137 101
Tomena Odendaal Female 1h54.26 9 102
Amanda de Beer Female 1h55.22 6 103
Coenie de Beer Male 1h55.23 7 104
Jeandre Stofberg Female 1h56.03 119 105
Ferdinand Boll Male 1h56.04 118 106
Yolanda Bowers Female 1h57.04 57 107
Provedance Rugito Female 1h59.15 46 108
Nicola Daries Female 1h59.26 78 109
Jacqui Dallimore Female 1h59.31 77 110
Elsbeth Spies Female 2h01.00 69 111
Rene McCarthy Female 2h03.05 24 112
Justine Mackinnon Female 2h03.06 23 113
Andrea Coetzer Female 2h04.21 3 114
Elmari van Heerden Female 2h04.22 4 115
Norma * Female 2h04.35 53 116
Rhona * Female 2h04.35 52 117
Joanie Green Female 2h10.05 54 118
Sharon Abrahams Female 2h11.37 55 119
Nicola Davidson Female 2h11.52 85 120
Emily v. Breda Female 2h13.20 41 121
Elaine Adriaan Female 2h17.15 10 122
Ona Feuth Female 2h17.20 11 123
Louis Schlechter Male 2h21.44 129 124
Maleen van Zyl Female 2h21.45 130 125
Louise Graham Female 2h23.02 51 126
Sandra McArthur Female 2h47.12 42 127
Jacqueline Sonnenberg Female 2h47.29 43 128
Annelie van Breda Female 2h50.42 134 129
Anette Steenkamp Female 2h50.44 135 130
Andeleen Moses Female 2h52.42 44 131
Mandi * Female 2h52.59 56 132
Richard Manewil Male 2h52.59 60 133

 

10 km (Women)

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Ronelle Bennett Female 1h04.24 132 1
Grace Sergeant Female 1h04.29 5 2
Hildegard Reyneke Female 1h07.45 90 3
Helene-marie Bruyn Female 1h11.54 114 4
Rene Viljoen Female 1h15.48 105 5
Audrey Smit Female 1h16.22 95 6
Lydia v.d Westhuizen Female 1h16.29 34 7
Danielle de Jongh Female 1h16.59 87 8
Tori Nielsen Female 1h17.27 123 9
Caroline Flitzgerald Female 1h17.32 18 10
Jane Mills Female 1h17.49 109 11
Isna Venter Female 1h18.22 98 12
Marguerite Heyl Female 1h19.26 108 13
Elaine Visser Female 1h19.57 36 14
Andrea Jooste Female 1h20.52 104 15
Anne Alessandri Female 1h22.52 22 16
Jade Cloete Female 1h22.53 75 17
Ursula Truter Female 1h23.10 120 18
Hester Fortuin Female 1h23.17 74 19
Wileen Roussouw Female 1h24.45 65 20
Kalene Goliath Female 1h25.43 71 21
Marilize du Toit Female 1h25.45 66 22
Simunay Boris Female 1h26.00 39 23
Kulia Minda Female 1h27.41 112 24
Elsabe Badenhorst Female 1h27.58 68 25
Kay Kilian Female 1h28.59 14 26
Terri Maasburg Female 1h30.16 13 27
Amalia Aracena Female 1h31.12 15 28
Nadine Breytenbach Female 1h32.08 94 29
Jill Swart Female 1h32.18 82 30
Hester Basson Female 1h32.39 70 31
Angelique Mcgregor Female 1h32.40 81 32
Ilze Schlebusch Female 1h32.46 111 33
Amalia de Wet Female 1h32.54 124 34
Bianca Neethling Female 1h34.41 31 35
Deliana Boshoff Schweifel Female 1h34.54 1 36
Rosaline Fredericks Female 1h35.47 37 37
Leana Bothma Female 1h37.51 96 38
Nadia Pienaar Female 1h38.31 61 39
Heidi Kilb Female 1h39.39 2 40
Amanda Higgins Female 1h44.11 128 41
Pippa Shaper Female 1h44.34 127 42
Anene Swart Female 1h45.00 89 43
Zelda Rossouw Female 1h46.02 91 44
Helga du Toit Female 1h46.48 26 45
Adri Longland Female 1h46.49 28 46
Lerissa v.Schalkwyk Female 1h50.28 102 47
Jane Leen Female 1h52.27 45 48
Eleanor Daries Female 1h52.29 40 49
Joanne Diederiks Female 1h54.15 137 50
Tomena Odendaal Female 1h54.26 9 51
Amanda de Beer Female 1h55.22 6 52
Jeandre Stofberg Female 1h56.03 119 53
Yolanda Bowers Female 1h57.04 57 54
Provedance Rugito Female 1h59.15 46 55
Nicola Daries Female 1h59.26 78 56
Jacqui Dallimore Female 1h59.31 77 57
Elsbeth Spies Female 2h01.00 69 58
Rene McCarthy Female 2h03.05 24 59
Justine Mackinnon Female 2h03.06 23 60
Andrea Coetzer Female 2h04.21 3 61
Elmari van Heerden Female 2h04.22 4 62
Norma * Female 2h04.35 53 63
Rhona * Female 2h04.35 52 64
Joanie Green Female 2h10.05 54 65
Sharon Abrahams Female 2h11.37 55 66
Nicola Davidson Female 2h11.52 85 67
Emily v. Breda Female 2h13.20 41 68
Elaine Adriaan Female 2h17.15 10 69
Ona Feuth Female 2h17.20 11 70
Maleen van Zyl Female 2h21.45 130 71
Louise Graham Female 2h23.02 51 72
Sandra McArthur Female 2h47.12 42 73
Jacqueline Sonnenberg Female 2h47.29 43 74
Annelie van Breda Female 2h50.42 134 75
Anette Steenkamp Female 2h50.44 135 76
Andeleen Moses Female 2h52.42 44 77
Mandi * Female 2h52.59 56 78

 

10 km (Men)

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Danzel Minnaar Male 45min.16 38 1
Stefan Oosthuizen Male 45min.29 93 2
Joaniel Espin Male 50min.29 21 3
Antio Arendorf Male 53min.05 17 4
Stephan Bruwer Male 53min.37 64 5
Zeann Sauer Male 54min.01 30 6
Willie Viljoen Male 55min.36 106 7
Philip Morkel Male 58min.15 35 8
Carlos Pieterse Male 59min.36 48 9
Stefano Aracena Male 59min.56 16 10
Darryn Clarence Arendse Male 1h01.09 100 11
Elroy Makok Male 1h04.18 8 12
Marthinus Rademeyer Male 1h04.43 100 13
Alton Sauer Male 1h08.12 29 14
Jan v.d Merwe Male 1h08.38 121 15
Natale Roelofse Male 1h08.59 80 16
Herman Kleinhans Male 1h09.06 117 17
Tiaan Burger Male 1h09.29 25 18
Steyn Fullard Male 1h09.35 116 19
Doran Schoeman Male 1h09.39 139 20
Gerrit Avenant Male 1h10.18 99 21
Hubri Bruyn Male 1h11.53 115 22
Sarel v.d. Wald Male 1h12.06 136 23
Deon Neethling Male 1h14.34 32 24
Chad Backstrom Male 1h14.44 12 25
Ken white Male 1h15.24 126 26
Jurie Swart Male 1h16.04 83 27
Reinhard Odendaal Male 1h16.59 88 28
Carl Nielsen Male 1h17.25 122 29
Johan Heyl Male 1h19.24 107 30
Ryan Linnegar Male 1h19.54 62 31
Barend Bezuidenhout Male 1h19.59 97 32
Joshua Kemp Male 1h22.03 76 33
Edwin Lategan Male 1h22.17 138 34
Jonathan Visagie Male 1h22.29 72 35
Conrad Spies Male 1h22.41 101 36
Rudi du Toit Male 1h23.43 27 37
Wayne Wilson Male 1h24.34 86 38
Charles Abernethy Male 1h27.35 113 39
Bjorn Clauss Male 1h27.54 63 40
Renier Terblanche Male 1h30.12 125 41
Abel v.d Merwe Male 1h32.07 131 42
Isaac Papier Male 1h32.32 73 43
David Schlebusch Male 1h32.46 110 44
Deon Badenhorst Male 1h35.04 67 45
Zac Harnis Male 1h36.01 84 46
Mathee v.Tonder Male 1h36.08 92 47
James Bainbridg Male 1h36.22 * 48
Fred Fitzgerald Male 1h50.27 19 49
Theo v.Schalkwyk Male 1h50.29 103 50
Nathan Piers Male 1h52.13 49 51
Coenie de Beer Male 1h55.23 7 52
Ferdinand Boll Male 1h56.04 118 53
Louis Schlechter Male 2h21.44 129 54
Richard Manewil Male 2h52.59 60 55

 


17km

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Chris Walley Male 1h47.10 29 1
Nicolaas De Jager male 1h53.15 12 2
Andries Aucamp Male 1h54.29 16 3
Andre Rocher Male 1h55.43 2 4
Nicolaas Jordaan Male 1h58.33 19 5
Abraham Fielies Male 2h00.09 13 6
Henco Jordaan Male 2h04.20 20 7
Leonie Thomson Female 2h07.55 8 8
Lauren Arendse Female 2h09.23 42 9
Samuel Vermaak Male 2h15.06 34 10
Thys Vis Male 2h16.43 11 11
Jeanette Steyn Female 2h22.32 3 12
Nita Potgieter Female 2h35.04 28 13
Hein Mocke Male 2h36.14 31 14
Jacques Venter Male 2h37.58 5 15
Schalk De Jager Male 2h42.16 23 16
DC Maree Male 2h45.38 25 17
Retief Jordaan Male 2h46.07 15 18
Janine Jordaan Female 2h46.17 17 19
Mia Mocke Female 2h56.00 32 20
Jannell Leask Female 2h56.01 30 21
Janet Neethling Female 2h56.20 9 22
Liebenette Burger Female 3h10.25 18 23
Nicola de Jager Female 3h11.46 40 24
Cecil Erasmus Male 3h11.58 21 25
Isaae Korasie Male 3h11.59 24 26
Alan Struthers Male 3h15.53 7 27
Mart-Mare Viviers Female 3h16.03 22 28
Chivonne Groenevelt Female 3h16.53 38 29
Rochelle Reid Female 3h16.54 39 30
Daleen Strauss Female 3h17.26 1 31
Sanri Immelman Female 3h18.59 14 32
Carina Meyer Female 3h19.00 6 33
Jess Ross Female 3h20.45 37 34
Vessela Hobson Female 3h25.34 4 35
Tamryn Lamb Female 3h25.38 36 36
Sanet Du Toit Female 3h28.42 33 37
Rista Coetzee Female 3h29.00 27 38
Flip van Schalkwyk Male 4h03.01 35 39
Corne Rossouw Female 4h34.38 26 40

 

17km (Women)

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Leonie Thomson Female 2h07.55 8 1
Lauren Arendse Female 2h09.23 42 2
Jeanette Steyn Female 2h22.32 3 3
Nita Potgieter Female 2h35.04 28 4
Janine Jordaan Female 2h46.17 17 5
Mia Mocke Female 2h56.00 32 6
Jannell Leask Female 2h56.01 30 7
Janet Neethling Female 2h56.20 9 8
Liebenette Burger Female 3h10.25 18 9
Nicola de Jager Female 3h11.46 40 10
Mart-Mare Viviers Female 3h16.03 22 11
Chivonne Groenevelt Female 3h16.53 38 12
Rochelle Reid Female 3h16.54 39 13
Daleen Strauss Female 3h17.26 1 14
Sanri Immelman Female 3h18.59 14 15
Carina Meyer Female 3h19.00 6 16
Jess Ross Female 3h20.45 37 17
Vessela Hobson Female 3h25.34 4 18
Tamryn Lamb Female 3h25.38 36 19
Sanet Du Toit Female 3h28.42 33 20
Rista Coetzee Female 3h29.00 27 21
Corne Rossouw Female 4h34.38 26 22

 

17km (Men)

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Chris Walley Male 1h47.10 29 1
Nicolaas De Jager male 1h53.15 12 2
Andries Aucamp Male 1h54.29 16 3
Andre Rocher Male 1h55.43 2 4
Nicolaas Jordaan Male 1h58.33 19 5
Abraham Fielies Male 2h00.09 13 6
Henco Jordaan Male 2h04.20 20 7
Samuel Vermaak Male 2h15.06 34 8
Thys Vis Male 2h16.43 11 9
Hein Mocke Male 2h36.14 31 10
Jacques Venter Male 2h37.58 5 11
Schalk De Jager Male 2h42.16 23 12
DC Maree Male 2h45.38 25 13
Retief Jordaan Male 2h46.07 15 14
Cecil Erasmus Male 3h11.58 21 15
Isaae Korasie Male 3h11.59 24 16
Alan Struthers Male 3h15.53 7 17
Flip van Schalkwyk Male 4h03.01 35 18

 

 


20km

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Fregan Fortuin Male 2h03.43 20 1
Chris Strydom Male 2h09.00 2 2
Guy Morel Male 2h25.52 43 3
Frans-Erich Streicher Male 2h26.07 8 4
Petrus de Klerk Male 2h30.03 32 5
Izak van der Merwe Male 2h31.33 35 6
Sollie van Rooyen Male 2h47.52 24 7
Fritz Marais Male 2h49.20 12 8
Dirk Moster Male 2h50.38 42 9
Luke Fergusen Male 2h54.00 4 10
John Steward Male 2h56.14 5 11
Pieter du Toit Male 3h02.05 28 12
Morne Theron Male 3h02.08 31 13
Freek Fortuin  Male 3h02.54 19 14
Jean Rossouw Female 3h04.48 45 15
Werner Hartman Male 3h04.52 46 16
Jana van Houwelinge Female 3h10.00 34 17
Nazeema Esau Female 3h13.13 14 18
Maseeh Esau Male 3h13.17 13 19
Henry Stegman Male 3h15.47 7 20
Wilhelm Dannheimer Male 3h20.20 47 21
Neil Myburgh Male 3h21.12 1 22
Jontelle Linnegar Female 3h25.52 23 23
Shirley Bosman Female 3h25.53 29 24
Cecile Reed Female 3h28.18 6 25
Charl Pieterse Male 3h29.15 33 26
Jeremy Kropman Male 3h30.08 38 27
Sander Zwarenstein Male 3h30.16 33 28
Daniel Wilds Male 3h43.36 15 29
Elvera Schwan Female 3h47.39 21 30
JO Sage Female 3h54.46 37 31
Sarah Frazee Female 4h04.35 36 32
Hennie Longland Male 4h08.21 18 33
Jacobus Swart Male 4h08.24 48 34
Morne Nez Male 4h13.08 49 35
Maria Richards Female 4h31.40 9 36
Jeanne Austin Female 4h31.50 16 37
Nicole Stone Female 4h32.08 10 38
Lizane Connoway Female 4h43.22 39 39
Erika Le Roux Female 4h43.35 40 40
Johan Albertyn Male 4h45.48 26 41
Gielie Beukes Male 4h55.16 25 42
Marguerite Nel Female 4h55.17 27 43
Luke Cox Male 5h03.00 11 44
Renate Groenewald Female 5h21.54 44 45
Catherine Alison Female 5h24.19 22 46
Jacques Conradie Male 5h50.00 30 47

 

20km (Women)

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Jean Rossouw Female 3h04.48 45 1
Jana van Houwelinge Female 3h10.00 34 2
Nazeema Esau Female 3h13.13 14 3
Jontelle Linnegar Female 3h25.52 23 4
Shirley Bosman Female 3h25.53 29 5
Cecile Reed Female 3h28.18 6 6
Elvera Schwan Female 3h47.39 21 7
JO Sage Female 3h54.46 37 8
Sarah Frazee Female 4h04.35 36 9
Maria Richards Female 4h31.40 9 10
Jeanne Austin Female 4h31.50 16 11
Nicole Stone Female 4h32.08 10 12
Lizane Connoway Female 4h43.22 39 13
Erika Le Roux Female 4h43.35 40 14
Marguerite Nel Female 4h55.17 27 15
Renate Groenewald Female 5h21.54 44 16
Catherine Alison Female 5h24.19 22 17

 

20km (Men)

Name  Surname Gender Time Number Position
Fregan Fortuin Male 2h03.43 20 1
Chris Strydom Male 2h09.00 2 2
Guy Morel Male 2h25.52 43 3
Frans-Erich Streicher Male 2h26.07 8 4
Petrus de Klerk Male 2h30.03 32 5
Izak van der Merwe Male 2h31.33 35 6
Sollie van Rooyen Male 2h47.52 24 7
Fritz Marais Male 2h49.20 12 8
Dirk Moster Male 2h50.38 42 9
Luke Fergusen Male 2h54.00 4 10
John Steward Male 2h56.14 5 11
Pieter du Toit Male 3h02.05 28 12
Morne Theron Male 3h02.08 31 13
Freek Fortuin  Male 3h02.54 19 14
Werner Hartman Male 3h04.52 46 15
Maseeh Esau Male 3h13.17 13 16
Henry Stegman Male 3h15.47 7 17
Wilhelm Dannheimer Male 3h20.20 47 18
Neil Myburgh Male 3h21.12 1 19
Charl Pieterse Male 3h29.15 33 20
Jeremy Kropman Male 3h30.08 38 21
Sander Zwarenstein Male 3h30.16 33 22
Daniel Wilds Male 3h43.36 15 23
Hennie Longland Male 4h08.21 18 24
Jacobus Swart Male 4h08.24 48 25
Morne Nez Male 4h13.08 49 26
Johan Albertyn Male 4h45.48 26 27
Gielie Beukes Male 4h55.16 25 28
Luke Cox Male 5h03.00 11 29
Jacques Conradie Male 5h50.00 30 30

 

 







Click here to see previous results. (2012)

Click here to see previous results. (2013)

Click here to see previous results. (2014)


sponsers avalongsprings